Information on data protection

Privacy Policy

Compliance with legal regulations concerning protection of personal data is something we always do as a matter of course. In accordance with the Datenschutzgesetz (Data Protection Act) (DSG 2000) personal data is information that can be used to discover the identity of web users. This includes information such as a name, address, postal address, telephone number etc. Therefore, all information that cannot directly be connected with the actual identity of the user does not fall within this category.
When you visit this website we do not collect any personal data without your voluntary agreement. However, data arises automatically which is stored in a log file on our server via cookies and then analysed anonymously for statistical purposes.
Where necessary and insofar as you use a personalised, interactive or mail service on our website, we record your personal information. We use this personal data only within our company. This data is not disclosed to third parties unless this is necessary for fulfilment of a contract or we are required to do so by law.

Data info office

You have the right to be informed concerning which personal data is collected. You can contact our data info office using the e-mail address office@kolar.at.

Right to information

We will inform you about personal data relating to you which we have stored upon written request.

Right to rectification or erasure

If we receive a written request from you, we will rectify incorrect data or erase it if you so wish.

Right to object

You have the right at any time to revoke consent for the processing and use of your data with effect for the future. We will erase your data immediately if we receive a written request.